Ramsay, Alexander

• Commerçant / marchand
  • Officier

• Ancestry.com Operations Inc. Ancestry.ca [En Ligne]. http://www.ancestry.ca/
  • CHAMBERS, Ernest J. The Book of Montreal : a souvenir of Canada's commercial metropolis. Montréal, Book of Montreal Company, 1903. s.p.
  • McGill University. The John Bland Canadian Architecture Collection [En Ligne]. http://cac.mcgill.ca/
  • PRINCE, Lorenzo. Montreal: old, new, entertaining, convincing, fascinating. Montréal, International Press Syndicate, 1915. 509 p.
  • WOOD, William. The Storied Province of Quebec: past and present. Vol. IV. Toronto, Québec, The Dominion Publishing Company, 1931. s.p.
  • s.a. An Encyclopedia of Canadian biography. Containing brief sketches and steel engravings of Canada's prominent men (July 1904). Vol. 3. Montréal, Montreal Canadian Press Syndicate, 1907. 129 p.