Emery-Coderre, Joseph

Notices bibliographiques :

• BORTHWICK, Douglas J. Montreal, its history to which is added biographical sketches with photographs of many of its principal citizens. Montréal, Drysdale, 1875. 153 p.
  • DESJARDINS, Édouard. « Emery-Coderre, Joseph ». Université Laval/University of Toronto. Dictionnaire biographique du Canada [En ligne]. http://www.biographi.ca
  • GRENIER, Guy. 100 ans de médecine francophone : histoire de l'Association des médecins de langue française du Canada. Sainte-Foy, Éditions MultiMondes, 2002. 444 p.
  • MESSIER, Alain. Dictionnaire encyclopédique et historique des patriotes 1837-1838. Montréal, Guérin, 2002. 497 p.
  • s.a. « Emery Coderre (Joseph) ». COURNOYER, Jean. La mémoire du Québec [En ligne]. http://memoireduquebec.com
  • L'Union médicale du Canada. Vol. XLVII (1889), 968 p.